Faculty & Staff

WE BELIEVE

Faith is our foundation.

Learning is intentional.

Collaboration makes us better.

Our past inspires our future.



ADMINISTRATION

Mr. Mike Wisnor

Mr. Mike Wisnor

President

Mrs. Steffany Congelio

Mrs. Steffany Congelio

Principal

Mrs. Alexis Flinn

Mrs. Alexis Flinn

Assistant Principal

440-842-6818 x301

Mrs. Heather Schmuhl '01

Mrs. Heather Schmuhl '01

Director of Admissions & Advancement

Mrs. Cathy Bush

Mrs. Cathy Bush

Chief Financial Officer

Mrs. Elizabeth Hjort

Mrs. Elizabeth Hjort

Director of Campus Ministry

Mrs. Holly Bleakley '85

Mrs. Holly Bleakley '85

Student Services Secretary

Ms. Emma Rubadue

Ms. Emma Rubadue

Advancement Assistant

KINDER PREP & KINDERGARTEN

Ms. Kim Vacanti

Ms. Kim Vacanti

Director of Preschool & Kinder Prep Teacher

Mrs. Kim Stiegelmeyer

Mrs. Kim Stiegelmeyer

Kinder Prep Teacher

Ms. Mallory Marsico

Ms. Mallory Marsico

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Hannah Cajka

Ms. Hannah Cajka

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Mary Vavro

Mrs. Mary Vavro

Kindergarten Aide, Extended Day Staff

Mrs. Holly Scott

Mrs. Holly Scott

Kindergarten Aide

PRIMARY SCHOOL

Mrs. Kelly Foraker

Mrs. Kelly Foraker

First Grade Teacher

Mrs. Debbie Schieferle

Mrs. Debbie Schieferle

First Grade Teacher

Mrs. Jill Rolle

Mrs. Jill Rolle

Second Grade Teacher

Mrs. Cheryl DelBane '83

Mrs. Cheryl DelBane '83

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Hannah Dunlap

Ms. Hannah Dunlap

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Elizabeth Grusenmeyer

Ms. Elizabeth Grusenmeyer

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Mary Beth Schram

Ms. Mary Beth Schram

Fourth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Aimee Shipley

Mrs. Aimee Shipley

Fourth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Theresa Hovanec-Davey

Mrs. Theresa Hovanec-Davey

Fifth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Christina Kotsanis

Mrs. Christina Kotsanis

Fifth Grade Teacher

PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Mrs. Jessica Battaglia

Mrs. Jessica Battaglia

Sixth Grade Homeroom, Math Grades 6-8

Mrs. Kara O'Rourke

Mrs. Kara O'Rourke

Sixth Grade Homeroom, Math Grades 6-8

Mrs. Traci Borden

Mrs. Traci Borden

Seventh Grade Homeroom, Language Arts Grades 7-8

Ms. Stacy Shalala

Ms. Stacy Shalala

Seventh Grade Homeroom, Language Arts Grades 6-7

Ms. Katie Cuevas

Ms. Katie Cuevas

Eighth Grade Homeroom, Religion Grades 6-8

Mr. Adam Havel

Mr. Adam Havel

Eighth Grade Homeroom, Social Studies Grades 6-8

Ms. Cynthia Rossman

Ms. Cynthia Rossman

Science Grades 6-8

SPECIALS

Mrs. Claire Kovacs

Mrs. Claire Kovacs

Art Teacher

Mrs. Karen Micheli

Mrs. Karen Micheli

Technology Teacher

Mrs. Linda Harb

Mrs. Linda Harb

Physical Education Teacher

Ms. Kortney Marzenski

Ms. Kortney Marzenski

Library

Mrs. Sue Szabo

Mrs. Sue Szabo

Music Teacher

Mr. Jacob Halusker

Mr. Jacob Halusker

Latin, Etymology & World Cultures Teacher

Mrs. Michele Cessna

Mrs. Michele Cessna

Building Substitute Teacher

Mrs. Anne Hribar

Mrs. Anne Hribar

Tutor & STEAM Building Leader

Ms. Olivia Edgell

Ms. Olivia Edgell

Intervention Specialist

EXTENDED DAY

Mr. Dan Valente

Mr. Dan Valente

Extended Day Staff

Ms. Michelle Morabito

Ms. Michelle Morabito

Director of Extended Day

Mrs. Rosie Buzinski

Mrs. Rosie Buzinski

Extended Day Staff

Sr. Elizabeth Ann Sheahan, SIW

Sr. Elizabeth Ann Sheahan, SIW

Before Care Staff

Sr. Elizabeth Cooper, SIW

Sr. Elizabeth Cooper, SIW

Before Care Staff