Faculty & Staff

WE BELIEVE

Faith is our foundation.

Learning is intentional.

Collaboration makes us better.

Our past inspires our future.



ADMINISTRATION

Mr. Mike Wisnor

Mr. Mike Wisnor

President

Mrs. Steffany Congelio

Mrs. Steffany Congelio

Principal

Mrs. Alexis Flinn

Mrs. Alexis Flinn

Assistant Principal

Mrs. Heather Schmuhl '01

Mrs. Heather Schmuhl '01

Director of Admissions & Advancement

Mrs. Cathy Bush

Mrs. Cathy Bush

Chief Financial Officer

Mrs. Elizabeth Hjort

Mrs. Elizabeth Hjort

Director of Campus Ministry

Mrs. Holly Bleakley '85

Mrs. Holly Bleakley '85

Director of Student Services

Ms. Emma Rubadue

Ms. Emma Rubadue

Advancement Assistant

Mrs. Alicia Pavlik

Mrs. Alicia Pavlik

Student Services Secretary

440-842-6818 x305

KINDER PREP & KINDERGARTEN

Ms. Kim Vacanti

Ms. Kim Vacanti

Director of Preschool & Kinder Prep Teacher

Mrs. Kim Stiegelmeyer

Mrs. Kim Stiegelmeyer

Kinder Prep Teacher

Ms. Emily Ruffing

Ms. Emily Ruffing

Kinder Prep Teacher

Ms. Mallory Marsico

Ms. Mallory Marsico

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Hannah Cajka

Ms. Hannah Cajka

Kindergarten Teacher

PRIMARY SCHOOL

Mrs. Kelly Foraker

Mrs. Kelly Foraker

First Grade Teacher

Mrs. Debbie Schieferle

Mrs. Debbie Schieferle

First Grade Teacher

Mrs. Jill Rolle

Mrs. Jill Rolle

Second Grade Teacher

Mrs. Cheryl DelBane '83

Mrs. Cheryl DelBane '83

Second Grade Teacher

Mrs. Hannah DeLuca

Mrs. Hannah DeLuca

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Elizabeth Grusenmeyer

Ms. Elizabeth Grusenmeyer

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Mary Beth Schram

Ms. Mary Beth Schram

Fourth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Aimee Shipley

Mrs. Aimee Shipley

Fourth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Theresa Hovanec-Davey

Mrs. Theresa Hovanec-Davey

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Lois Albert

Ms. Lois Albert

Fifth Grade Teacher

440-842-6818 x110

Mrs. Mary Vavro

Mrs. Mary Vavro

K-2 Tutor, Extended Day Staff

Mrs. Holly Scott

Mrs. Holly Scott

Aide, Grades 2 & 3

PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Mrs. Jessica Battaglia

Mrs. Jessica Battaglia

Sixth Grade Homeroom, Math Grades 6-8

Mrs. Rebecca Zullo

Mrs. Rebecca Zullo

Sixth Grade Homeroom, Math Grades 6-8

Mrs. Traci Borden

Mrs. Traci Borden

Seventh Grade Homeroom, Language Arts Grades 7-8

Ms. Stacy Shalala

Ms. Stacy Shalala

Seventh Grade Homeroom, Language Arts Grades 6-7

Ms. Katie Cuevas

Ms. Katie Cuevas

Eighth Grade Homeroom, Religion Grades 6-8

Mr. Adam Havel

Mr. Adam Havel

Eighth Grade Homeroom, Social Studies Grades 6-8

Ms. Cynthia Rossman

Ms. Cynthia Rossman

Science Grades 6-8

SPECIALS

Mrs. Claire Kovacs

Mrs. Claire Kovacs

Art Teacher

Mrs. Karen Micheli

Mrs. Karen Micheli

Technology Teacher

Mrs. Linda Harb

Mrs. Linda Harb

Physical Education Teacher

Mrs. Sue Szabo

Mrs. Sue Szabo

Music Teacher

Mr. Jacob Halusker

Mr. Jacob Halusker

Latin, Etymology & World Cultures Teacher

Mrs. Michele Cessna

Mrs. Michele Cessna

Library

Mrs. Anne Hribar

Mrs. Anne Hribar

Tutor & STEAM Building Leader

STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES

Mrs. Tracy Boguski

Mrs. Tracy Boguski

School Counselor

Mrs. Mariya Ivankiv

Mrs. Mariya Ivankiv

ELL Tutor

Ms. Vanessa Spring

Ms. Vanessa Spring

Speech

Mrs. Lynette Duldner

Mrs. Lynette Duldner

School Nurse

Mrs. Karen Penko

Mrs. Karen Penko

Auxiliary Clerk

440-842-6818
Mrs. Patricia Preisel

Mrs. Patricia Preisel

Intervention Specialist

EXTENDED DAY

Mr. Dan Valente

Mr. Dan Valente

Extended Day Staff

Ms. Michelle Morabito

Ms. Michelle Morabito

Director of Extended Day

Mrs. Rosie Buzinski

Mrs. Rosie Buzinski

Extended Day Staff

Mrs. Veronica Morrow

Mrs. Veronica Morrow

Extended Day Staff

Sr. Elizabeth Cooper, SIW

Sr. Elizabeth Cooper, SIW

Before Care Staff

Sr. Elizabeth Ann Sheahan, SIW

Sr. Elizabeth Ann Sheahan, SIW

Before Care Staff